Bhavan's BHEL

ADMINISTRATION

S No.

Department

Name of the Staff

Designation

Educational Qualifications

Sri/Mrs/Ms

1

English

M Nalini Reddy

PRINCIPAL

B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed.

2

Science

Uma Sastry M

VICE-PRINCIPAL

M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET(1&2)

3

Maths

J Bhanu Nirmala

INCHARGE/PRIMARY BLOCK

M.Sc., B.Ed.

4

English

Safia Begum

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

5

English

C Sri Sudha

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed.

6

English

T Sreevani

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed., APTET(2)

7

English

P.Sridevi

TGT

MA,B.Ed, CTET(1&2)

8

English

A V M Lakshmi

PRIMARY

B.Sc., M.A, B.Ed., CTET(1&2)

9

English

K. Rosy

PRIMARY

MA,B.Ed.

10

English

Ch Anitha Kumari

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed., PGDTE, American TESOL, CTET(1)

11

English

R Shalini Nair

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed., CTET(1&2)

12

English

T R L Deepa

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed., CTET(1&2)

13

Hindi

Lizy Jain

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

14

Hindi

Usha Giri

TGT

M.A., B.Ed., CTET(2)

15

Hindi

Archana Pandey

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed.

16

Hindi

Nisha Ranjani Tripathi

PRIMARY

M.A., H.P.T.

17

Hindi

K. Basudev Rao

PRIMARY

M.A,H.P.T.

18

Hindi

Ch.Jyothi

PRIMARY

M.A.,H.P.T.

19

Hindi

B.Vandana

PRIMARY

B.A., B.L., H.P.T.

20

Hindi

G Usha Rani

PRIMARY

Bhushan, Vidwan; HPT.

21

Hindi

K Naresh Kumar

PRIMARY

M.A(Hindi), HPT., B.Ed., APTET(2)

22

Sanskrit

Peri Prabhavathi

TGT

M.A, BA(OL), B.Ed.

23

Sanskrit

Jaganmohini S

PRIMARY

MA(Sans)., MA(Tel), MA(Eng), B.Ed., Sanskrit Nishnatha, CTET(2)

24

Telugu

Venu Vardhan

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

25

Telugu

P Naga Padmaja

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

26

Telugu

K.Vanishree

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed.

27

Telugu

A Sailaja

PRIMARY

M.A., T.P.T.

28

Telugu

S Santosh

TGT

M.A., T.P.T.

29

Telugu

G. Durga Prasunamba

PRIMARY

B.A,M.A (Tel),B.Ed.

30

Telugu

Nomula Srilatha

PRIMARY

M.A (Tel)., B.Ed.

31

Telugu

B.Bhaggya Lakshmi

PRIMARY

M.A.,TPT., APTET.

32

Telugu

K.Kamakshi

PRIMARY

M.A(Tel), MA (Sans), B.Ed.

33

Telugu

M Madhavi Kameswari

PRIMARY

M.Sc.,T.T.C.

34

Telugu

M Rajya Lakshmi

Primary

B.A.(Telugu), M.A.(Telugu), B.Ed.

35

Mathematics

Y V Ramana

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

36

Mathematics

T Rajya Lakshmi

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

37

Mathematics

G Anuradha

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

38

Mathematics

S Gayatri

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

39

Mathematics

K Bindu Madhavi

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

40

Mathematics

P Krupa Manna

TGT

M.Sc., B.Ed.

41

Mathematics

Prasanna Lakshmi

PRIMARY

M.Sc., B.Ed., APTET(1&2)

42

Mathematics

Shainaz Begum

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed., CTET(1).

43

Mathematics

V.Bharathi

PRIMARY

M.Sc, B.Ed., MCA, PPTT

44

Mathematics

Sucharita Roy

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed., PPTTC, CTET(1)

45

Mathematics

Salma Naaz

PRIMARY

M.Sc., B.Ed., TSTET(2)

46

Mathematics

Swapna Devi Rangu

Primary

B.Sc.,M.Sc., MCA, B.Ed.

47

Science

K Vijaya

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

48

Science

B Geetha

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

49

Science

Y Sukanya

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

50

Science

Shraddha Singhai

TGT

M.Sc., MBA, B.Ed., CTET(1)

51

Science

Bhageerathi Rajan

TGT

M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.

52

Science

R V S Lakshmi

Primary

M.A., B.Ed., CTET(1&2)

53

Science

Uma Maheswari B

Primary

B.Sc., B.Ed., PPTTC, CTET(1&2)

54

Science

B Durga

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed.

55

Science

Y Hima Bindu

PRIMARY

M.Sc., B.Ed.

56

Science

M Nalini

PRIMARY

B.Sc.(BZC),M.Sc.(Zoology),B.Ed., APTET, CTET.

57

Social Science

P.Vanajakshi

PRIMARY

B Sc (Microbiology) M A (English); B.Ed.

58

Social Science

Ch Surya Kumari

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

59

Social Science

A Padma

PRIMARY

M.A., M.Ed.

60

Social Science

Lajwanti Asthana

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

61

Social Science

Vibha Roy

TGT

M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET(1)

62

Social Science

Hina A Khursheed

TGT

B.A., M.A., PPTTC, CTET(1)

63

Social Science

N Padmavathi

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed.

64

Social Science

N Mary Sarala

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

65

Social Science

G Maheswari

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed., APTET(2), CTET(1&2)

66

Social Science

J Lakshmi Kameswari

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed.

67

Social Science

B V R Anjali Naga Kumari

PRIMARY

B.Com., B.Ed. Montessori AMI, CTET(1)

68

Social Science

Mahuya Sarkar

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed., CTET(1)

69

Social Science

Sailaja Nizampatnam

PRIMARY

B Sc (Computer Sci.) M Sc (Applied Physics); B Ed; CTET - I & APTET-II

70

Primary

Dr Neha Awasthi

PRIMARY

M.Sc., Ph.D., B.Ed.

71

Primary

K.S. Malleshwari

PRIMARY

B.A. (Economics), M.A. (English), B.Ed.

72

Primary

Sheetal Bhatnagar

PRIMARY

B.Com., MBA.,B.Ed.

73

Primary

Sireesha Krishna

PRIMARY

B.Sc., M.A., L.L.B., B.Ed.

74

Primary

Ragani Devi

PRIMARY

B.Com., B.Ed.

75

Primary

K Padmashree

PRIMARY

M.Com., B.Lib.Sc., B.Ed.

76

Primary

B Uma Rani

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed.

77

Primary

M Sujatha

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed.

78

Primary

A Lakshmi Neelima

PRIMARY

B.Com., M.B.A., M.Ed., APTET(2), CTET(1)

79

Primary

E A Deepa

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed., CTET(2).

80

Primary

Kruparakshna

PRIMARY

B.Sc., MCA, B.Ed. , CTET(1&2)

81

Primary

Ipsitha Priyadarshini

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed., CTET(1)

82

Primary

C.Madhavi

PRIMARY

B.Sc., PPTTC, B.Ed.

83

Primary

K Sreedevi

PRIMARY

B.Com., B.Ed., M.A., PPTTC, PGDCA.

84

Primary

B Hemalatha

PRIMARY

M.Sc,. B.Ed., APTET(1&2), CTET(1), B.Li.Sc.

85

Primary

Sasi Kiranmayi

PRIMARY

M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET(1&2).

86

Primary

Naga Sudha

PRIMARY

B.Sc., M.C.A., B.Ed., APTET(1&2).

87

Primary

Pratiksha Shukla Tiwari

PRIMARY

M.Sc., B.Ed., TET, DDBM.

88

Primary

G Salome

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed.

89

Primary

V Deepika

PRIMARY

B.Sc., M.Ed.

90

Primary

V Swapna Kumari

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed., CTET(2)

91

Primary

Madhavi Latha

PRIMARY

M.Sc., MA(English),B.Ed., TET, PGDCA, CTET(2).

92

Primary

Radha K

PRIMARY

B.Com., B.Ed.

93

Primary

M Swapna

PRIMARY

M.Sc., B.Ed, Hindi Vidwan, APTET, CTET(1).

94

Primary

P Mrudula

PRIMARY

M.Sc., B.Ed.

95

Primary

M Mereena

PRIMARY

M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET(1).

96

Primary

V Kiran Mai

PRIMARY

M.Sc., B.Ed.

97

Primary

Ch Pratyusha

PRIMARY

B.Com., B.Ed.

98

Primary

Elizebeth Francis

PRIMARY

M.A. ,B.Ed.

99

Pre-Primary

R Umadevi

PRIMARY

B.Tec., B.Ed., PPTTC.

100

Pre-Primary

Meena Panchadhar

PRE-PRIMARY

B.Com., Dip.P.P.S.

101

Pre-Primary

G Padmavathi Devi

PRE-PRIMARY

B.A., H.P.T., Dip. P.P.S.

102

Pre-Primary

Fareya Banu

PRE-PRIMARY

M.Com., PPTTC.

103

Pre-Primary

Sandhya Madhuri

PRE-PRIMARY

BCA, MCA, PPTTC, ECCE.

104

Pre-Primary

Gowli Saraswathi

PRE-PRIMARY

B.Sc,B.A., DPPTT.

105

Pre-Primary

I Shanthisree

PRE-PRIMARY

B.Com., DPPTTC.

106

Pre-Primary

S Prashanthi

PRE-PRIMARY

B.Com., DPPTTC.

107

Pre-Primary

B Padmavathi

PRE-PRIMARY

B Com. (Computers), DPPTTC.

108

Pre-Primary

N Yesumani James

PRE-PRIMARY

B.A., B.Ed., PPTTC.

109

Pre-Primary

Sai Lakshmi R A

PRE-PRIMARY

M.Com., PG Dip Early Childhood.

110

Pre-Primary

A Vijaya Lakshmi

PRE-PRIMARY

M.Com., M.B.A., DPPTTC.

111

Pre-Primary

B.Sarada Devi

PRE-PRIMARY

M.Sc., DPPTTC.

112

Pre-Primary

T Manjari

PRE-PRIMARY

B.Tech.(IT), PGDECE.

113

Pre-Primary

Abhilasha Bhatnagar

PRE-PRIMARY

BCA, MBA, ECCE.

114

Pre-Primary

D Gauri Santoshi

PRE-PRIMARY

B.Sc., ECCE.

115

Primary

Bhanumathi Sarma

PRIMARY

B.A., PPTTC, PGDBM.

116

Computer Science

P Ramesh

TGT

M.C.A

117

Computer Science

P Sudha Rani

TGT

M.Com, PGDip in Systems Mgmt.

118

Computer Science

A Nalini

PRIMARY

B.Com, Dip Comp. Engg.

119

Computer Science

M Vanitha

PRIMARY

B.Sc, MCA, M.Tech.

120

Phy. Education

D Jyothi Kumari

PET/TGT

Intermediate, Dip. Phy.Edn.

121

Phy. Education

V Raghotham Reddy

PET/TGT

M.A., B.P.Ed.

122

Phy. Education

P Venkatachalam

PET/TGT

B.COM., M.P.Ed.

123

Phy. Education

R Sheshu Kumar

PET/PRIMARY

B.COM., B.P.Ed.

124

Phy. Education

Pushpa Adigarla

PET/PRIMARY

B.Com., M.P.Ed., NIS

125

Phy. Education

E Jyothi

PET/Primary

B.Com., P.G.Dip. in Yoga, NIS(C), B.PEd., M.PEd.

126

Art Education

J. Ramakrishna

TGT

M.F.A, , LLB, TTC., P.G.Dip., M.Com., MBA, E.Ed., IRPM.

127

Art Education

I Someswara Prasad

TGT

B.A., Dip. In Dance

128

Art Education

C Rama Sundari

PRIMARY

B.Sc., M.A (Music)

129

Art Education

Mythili

PRIMARY

B.Sc., Dip in Vocal (Carnatic)

130

Art Education

P L Indrani

PRIMARY

B.A., Dip Bharatanatyam & Kuchipudi

131

Work Education

V Ramulu

TGT

Inter. TTC in Carpentary

132

Work Education

Shabana Javed

PRIMARY

B.A. Dip. Fashion Design

133

Work Education

V. Mohan Babu

ICT Coordinator

B. Tech.

134

Spl.Education

J Kiran Jelly

PRIMARY

Bachelor’s Rehabilitation Therapy.

135

Librarian

S Aruna

Pri(Librarian)

M.Lib.Sc., PGDCA.

136

Lab Asst

K.V. Anjaneyulu

LAB Asst

Intermediate

137

Admin

V.Indrajeet Meher

Accountant

B.Com.

138

Admin

N Praneeth Chary

Office Asst.

B.Com., M.B.A

139

Admn

Sandeep Singh

Office Asst.

B,Com., MBA.

140

Admn

T Vijayalakshmi

Cleark-cum-Typist

B.Com., PPTTC.

141

Admn

G Vasantha

Office Asst.

B.Com., PGDCA.

142

Class IV

K. Ramulu

CL.IV Emp

Non-Matric

143

Class IV

Shareefa Begum

CL.IV Emp

Non-Matric

144

Class IV

Tulasi

CL.IV Emp

Tenth

GALLERY

Copyright © 2019 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan. All Rights Reserved